Fourth Avenue Junior High School

With the Wings of Falcon Pride, We Fly

Our Staff

As highly qualified teachers and staff, we are proud to teach the state standards and to have high expectations for every student. We use researched based, student engaging materials. Our priority is the safety and productivity of every student.

Administration

Jose Cazares
Principal
Ext. 7002
Office
Send Email

Sharon Jones
Assistant Principal
Ext. 7003
Office
Send Email

Vicki Martinez-Rust
Secretary
Ext. 7001
Office
Send Email

Gaby Acosta
School Clerk
Ext. 7004
Office
Send Email

Support Staff

Kala Compton
School Effectiveness Mentor
Ext. 7005
Office
Send Email

Maura Molina
Health Aide
Ext. 7050
Cafeteria
Send Email

Cassandra Reed
School Resource Officer
Ext. 7011
Room 203
Send Email

Martina Rodriguez
Parent Liaison
Ext. 7010
Room 203
Send Email

Michelle Solis
Librarian
Ext. 7007
Library
Send Email

Tristan M. Vargas
Counselor
Ext. 7006
Room 209
Send Email

Teachers

Christine Cabrales
ELL
Ext. 7022
Room 302
Send Email

Eulices Cardenas
Ac. Support
Room 413/142

David Cullison
Art
Ext. 7058
Room 110
Send Email

Zachary Fishel
6th-7th Literature
Ext. 7017
Room 210
Send Email

Dane Floyd
6th Lit/EL
Room 210
Send Email

Jessica Gastelum
6th ELA/EL
Room 303

Patricia Gomez
6th/8th Grade Science
Ext. 7033
Room 109
Send Email

Maria Guthrie
6th Science/8th Math
Ext. 7026
Room 307
Send Email

Yesong Han
7th Math/6th Intervention
Ext. 7015
Room 202
Send Email

Daniel Herrera
7th/8th Literature/Journalism
Ext. 7023
Room 301
Send Email

Brittany Ludwin
7th Math/Intervention
Ext. 7014
Room 201
Send Email

Marseille Martin
Resource
Ext. 7032
Room 111
Send Email

Feea Maske
Resource
Ext. 7032
Room 111
Send Email

Michael McGlasson
6th/7th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 7045/Ext. 7025
Send Email

Art Miller
Boys PE
Gym

Lisa Morrison
8th ELA
Room 301

Jorge Pantoja
8th SS
Room 309

Stephanie Phillips
6th-8th Language Arts
Ext. 7031
Room 102
Send Email

Aja Piccirillo
6th-8th PE/AVID Coordinator/7th-8th AVID
Ext. 7045/Radio
Gym
Send Email

Amanda Rahkola
7th-8th Language Arts
Ext. 7018
Room 211
Send Email

Sallie Rice
6th Math
Room 208
Send Email

Debra Robles
6th Grade Math/Social Studies
Ext. 7016
Room 208
Send Email

Rudy Rodriguez
Migrant AVID and Migrant Technology
Ext. 7036
Room 103
Send Email

Arnulfo Sabado
6th Science
Room 109

Joel Santana
Band/Choir/6th Math
Ext. 7036
Room 401
Send Email

Benjamin Schmidt
6th AVID/7th Science
Ext. 7059
Room 101
Send Email

Judy Toensing
6th Grade/8th Grade Social Studies
Ext. 7027
Room 309
Send Email

Mario Valdivia
Self Contained
Room 407
Send Email

Jason Valdivia
Autism
Room 407
Send Email

Jose Villapudua
6th Grade Science and Social Studies/Boys PE
Send Email

Marvin Wright
8th Math/Public Speaking
Ext. 7024
Room 303
Send Email